Contact Us

Westminster Christian Academy is located near the intersection of I-64/U.S. and Hwy 141 in Town & Country, Missouri.

To access Westminster from the west, take I-64/U.S. 40 eastbound to Hwy 141. Cross over Hwy 141 and continue onto the South Outer Road, staying right. Upon reaching Maryville Centre Drive, turn right into Westminster’s campus. From the east, take I-64/U.S. 40 westbound to the Maryville Centre Road exit. Turn left to cross over the bridge and drive straight into Westminster’s campus.

800 Maryville Centre Drive
Town & Country, Missouri 63017

phone: 314.997.2900
email: info@wcastl.org

Office hours are from 7:30 a.m. to 4 p.m. during the school year.

A

Karen Aaberg
Guidance and Counseling Administrative Assistant

Glenn Adams
Student Club Coordinator and Athletics Assistant

Amy Andersen
Middle School Administrative Assistant

Rosemary Anderson
Facilities

Molly Arvesen
Upper School English

Heather Atkinson
Upper School Paraprofessional

B

Julia Bagby
Upper School Paraprofessional

Katie Bahm
Upper School Special Services

Emma Bailey
ESL and International Program Assistant

Janna Bailey
Admissions Associate

Peter Barrs
Upper School World Languages

Dale Beachy
Middle School Math

Carol Becker
Upper School Paraprofessional

Laura Berry
Upper School Science

Ken Boesch
Upper School History

Karen Bowman
Global Education Coordinator

Jen Boylan
Upper School Math

Steve Bradley
Middle School Science
Assistant Athletic Director

Kevin Brown
Assistant Athletic Director

Susie Brown
Director of Student Life

Sherry Buis
Facilities

Dan Burke
English Department Chair
Upper School English

Brian Burkey
Upper School & Middle School Bible

Dani Butler
Head of Student Development

Gina Butterfield
Upper School Science

Jim Butz
Upper School Drama

C

Ben Collison
Assistant Director of Facilities

Kristin Conrad 
Middle School English

Hannah Corwin
Middle School English

Bryndyn Crutcher
STEM Director

Kable Cunningham
Middle School Bible

Monique Cusumano
Nurse

D

Luke Davis
Bible Department Chair

Karen Dalby
Attendance Coordinator

Mike Decker
Upper School & Middle School STEM

Matt DeJong
Math Department Co-Chair
Academic Data Analyst
Upper School Math

Anne DeRousse
Assistant Director of Teaching and Learning
Middle School Science

Christina DeVerger
Upper School World Languages

Sarah DeVries
Middle School & Upper School World Languages

Tim Dewitt
Security Officer

Emily Dierking
Upper School Visual Art

Dee Dee Duda
Academic Hub Monitor

Joan Dudley
World Languages Department Chair
Upper School World Languages

E

Verbeana Edwards
Facilities

Kathy Eichelberger
Fine Arts

Erin Essenburg
Admissions Assistant

Rachel Endel
Middle School Math

Lucy Erdman
Director of Special Services

F

Todd Fuller
Head of Finance and Operations

Ashley Funk
Middle School Paraprofessional

G

Jeff Gall
History Department Chair

Micah Gall
Head of Academic Development
Upper School English

Eric Gargrave
Middle School & Upper School Instrumental Music

Kelly Gilbert 
Upper School World Languages

Meghan Goessling
Human Resources Director

Suzanne Goff
College & Career Counselor

H

David Haas
Upper School Math

Rachel Hainline
Junior Graphic Designer

Lisa Harding
Upper School Science

Sue Harris
Upper and Middle School Testing Centers

Tina Hassler
Upper School Special Services

Sue Haverstick
Health Services Coordinator

Codi Heefner
Upper School Special Services

Nile Heefner
Middle School Bible

Nicky Hensley 
Accounts Payable

Keith Herring
Assistant Dean of Students
Upper School P.E.

Scott Holley
Upper School English

Elizabeth Holliday
Upper School English

Carolyn Holt
Director of The Annual Fund

Jonathan Horn
Business and Communications Department Chair

Melissa Horton
Special Services

Rene Howse
Upper School Special Services

Larry Hughes
Upper School Bible

Martha Hyland
Upper School Guidance Counselor

I

Stacy Isaacs
Upper School Administrative Assistant

Jeremy Irwin
Upper School Bible

J

Rex Janssen
Upper School Math

Mark Jennings 
Director of Facilities

Peggy Johnson
Head of Enrollment

Shelly Johnson
Accounting & Human Resources Associate

K

Abby Karsten
Director of Camp Westminster

Ivan Kawaler
Custodial Supervisor

Kent Kehr
Director of Technology

Marjan Kempen
Academic Hub Facilitator

Amy Kendrick
School Nurse

Andy Kerckhoff 
Middle School History

Han Kim
Director of Audio/Visual

Joylin Kline
International Program Assistant

Kyle Klunick
Upper School Physics

Chris Knerr
Director of the Integration of Faith and Learning
Upper School History
Summer Seminar Co-Director

Jamie Kuhn
Middle School & Upper School Physical Education/Health

L

Angie Lauer
Assistant Director of Admissions

Aaron Layton
Coordinator of Minority Community Outreach
Upper School & Middle School History

Daniel Legters
Upper School World Languages

Kaitlin Lehde
Upper School Special Services

Mindy Levar
Middle School Visual Art
Upper School Graphic Design

Ming Li
Middle School & Upper School World Languages

Britt Lowery
Marketing & Communications Specialist

Clinton Lum
Upper School English

Kyla Lum
Upper School Math

M

Brian Maloy
Upper School Business

Heather Marsee
7th and 8th Grade Principal
Middle School English

Jim Marsh
Head of School Emeritus

Debby Massot
Head of School Executive Assistant

Gina Meeks
Middle School World Languages

Diane Miller
Bookstore Manager

Shelley Milligan
Head of Institutional Advancement

Karen Minichiello
Nurse

Barrett Mosbacker
Head of School

Tim Muehleisen
Dean of Students

Pam Mundorf
Middle School Special Services

Robert Murphy
Upper School Math

Barbara Murray
Middle School Bible

Hannah Murray
Alumni Relations Coordinator

O

Taylor Orr
Middle School English

Jennifer Olszweski
Middle School Paraprofessional

P

Allison Pautler
Middle School Math and Physical Education

Christopher Pederson
11th and 12th Grade Principal
Upper School Special Services

JD Perona
Math Department Co-Chair
Middle School Math

Dan Petke
Upper School History

Mollie Pfuetze
Middle School Counselor

Olivia Pierson
Upper School Visual Arts

Amanda Pinckard
Middle School Paraprofessional

Karen Pollack
Middle School Science

Jonathan Powers
Middle School & Upper School Gifted Program
Upper School Science

Madeline Prentis
Upper School History

Nancy Provin
Middle School Special Services

R

Genevieve Ralston
Upper School Science

Dale Ribble
Middle School & Upper School Physical Education

Jennifer Ritzema 
Middle School History

Carrie Roberts
Middle School & Upper School String Orchestra

Julie Roberts
Upper School Paraprofessional

Jenny Rockwood
Admissions Coordinator

Amy Roff
Senior Graphic Designer & Communications Specialist

Kyle Roff
Upper School English

Mallory Rohlfing 
9th and 10th Grade Principal
Upper School Science

Gina Rosenberg
Middle School Drama

Lisa Rupprecht
Coordinator for Parent Community Relations

Joel Ruprecht
Middle School Special Services

S

John Sarra
Fine Arts Director

Spencer Savory
Facilities

Greg Schoenberg
Upper School Physical Education

Allen Schwamb
Performing Arts Department Chair
Upper School Vocal Music

Sarah Schwamb
Upper School English
Upper School Gifted Program Coordinator

Mark Sell
Facilities

David Shapleigh
Upper School Math

Andrew Shaw
Science Department Chair

Jeff Shultz
Upper School Math & Science

Lauren Simpson
Upper School English and History

Warren Smith
Upper School Science

Cory Snyder
Athletic Director

Margaret Sperber 
Upper School Math and Science

Amy St. John
Middle School Paraprofessional

Annie Sullivan 
Physical Education Department Chair

T

Kristi Terschak
Controller

Heidi Thies
Upper School English

Karen Thompson
Middle School Science

V

Rich Van Gilst
Upper School Math

Deana Vandegriff
Director of Academic Operations

Lizzie Vogel
Visual Art

Scott Vonder Bruegge
Director of Center for Teaching & Learning
Upper School Business & Communications

W

Karin Wagner
Upper School Special Services

Craig Walseth
Director of Guidance and Counseling

Howard Warren
Upper School History

Lori West
College & Career Counselor

Lisa Westrich
Advancement Associate

Jason Wilkins
Upper School Bible

Sandra Winchester
Upper School Science

Ashley Woodall
Assistant Director of Student Life

Y

Jay Yousef
Audio/Visual Coordinator

Josh Yergler
Upper School English and History